BOB DICKIE PAIRS

Friday 19th January 2018

Match No 1
1 Skip James Baird
Lead Margaret Ferguson
2 Skip William Boyd
Lead James Strang

Match No 2
3 Skip Katy Richardson
Lead Stella Cassidy
4 Skip George Strang
Lead Willie Craig

Match No 3
5 Skip Jackie Craig
Lead Janet Leiper
6 Skip Ryan Asher
Lead Catherine Raeburn

Match No 4
7 Skip Willie King
Lead Audrey King
8 Skip Robert Tait
Lead Jim Boyd

Match No 5
9 Skip John King
Lead Craig Lambie
10 Skip Helen Drummond
Lead Ross Owen

Match No 6
11 Skip Jim Craig
Lead Christine Orr
12 Skip Tommy Campbell
Lead Margaret Brown

Match No 7
13 Skip Emma Hair
Lead George Brown
14 Skip Marion Craig
Lead Peter Henderson

Match No 8
15 Skip Nancy Rutherford
Lead James Hair
16 Skip Alex Torrance
Lead Alex Rennie


RESERVES......
Tom Bryson, Rachael Hannen,
Brian King, Carole Marsh,
Daniel Marsh, Elaine Semple,
Agnes Strang, Alistair Torrance,
Laura Weir, Colette Maule.



BOB DICKIE PAIRS FIXTURES

Friday 19th January 2018
Rink 1...plays Rink 2 @ 5.45pm on 19/01/18
Winners play @ 8.00pm on 19/01/18
Rink 3...plays Rink 4 @ 5.45pm on 19/01/18
----------------------------------------------------

Rink 5...plays Rink 6 @ 5.45pm on 19/01/18
Winners play @ 8.00pm on 19/01/18
Rink 7...plays Rink 8 @ 5.45pm on 19/01/18
---------------------------------------------------

1st Semi- Final @ 5.45pm Tue 30/01/18
---------------------------------------------------

Rink 9...plays Rink 10 @ 6.45pm on 19/01/18
Winners play @ 9.00pm on 19/01/18
Rink 11...plays Rink 12 @ 6.45pm on 19/01/18
------------------------------------------------------

Rink 13... plays Rink 14 @ 6.45pm on 19/01/18
Winners play @ 9.00pm on 19/01/18
Rink 15...play Rink 16 @ 6.45pm on 19/01/18
-------------------------------------------------------

2nd Semi- Final @ 6.45pm on Tue 30/01/18
Final @ 8.00pm on 30/01/18


East Kilbride & Haremyres C.C. Bob Dickie Pairs Winners 2017/18



Inter Club Matches

Punchbowl Rinks and Fixtures
Dun Medal Rinks and Fixtures    
Bob Wiseman Trophy Rinks and Fixtures    
Bob Dickie Trophy Club Pairs Rinks and Fixtures
Presidents Trophy and Opening Bonspiel Rinks Date and Time
Haremyres Medal Singles Pairings Date and Times
Millenium Stone Trophy Rinks Date and Times
Centenary Trophy Rinks Date and Times
Hamilton Rosebowl Ladies League Rinks and Fixtures    
Craig Cup Ladies Pairs Rinks and Fixtures
Back To Rinks Page
Diary Dates
Site Contents Page

Last Update To This Page 10th July 2017