Cartoon curler

JOHN STRANG TROPHY RINKS
FIXTURES AND RESULTS
SEASON 2019/20




JOHN STRANG TROPHY RINKS Jan-March 2020

Rink No 1
Skip Agnes Strang Third Audrey King
Second Aileen King Lead Shiela McIntyre

Rink No 2
Skip Stella Cassidy Third Carole Marsh
Second Rena O'Brien Lead Miriam Byrne

Rink No 3
Skip Jackie Craig Third Sheena Drummie
Second Jane Steel Lead Mary Strang

Rink No 4
Skip Marion Craig Third Renee Murray
Second Rosalind Jamieson Lead Margaret MacFadyen

Rink No 5
Skip Marion Macdonald Third Andrea Fox
Second Catherine Morrison Lead Aileen Livingstone

Rink No 6
Skip Margaret Richardson Third Margo Smith
Second Margaret Neilson Lead Fiona Argo

Rink No 7
Skip Linda Allan Third Margaret Brown
Alison Young Lead Elizabeth Munro

RESERVES..... Elisabeth Forsyth, Mhairi Baird,
Jane Godley, Emily Lawson, Fiona McFarlane,
Colette Maule, Caroline Morrison, Alison Paton,
Catherine Raeburn, Alison Taylor, Karen Dalgarno



JOHN STRANG TROPHY Jan - Feb 2020 FIXTURES

All Games 10.00am Wednesday

08-01-20......1 v 2....3 v 4....5 v 6

15-01-20......2 V 7....1 V 3....4 v 5

22-01-20......6 V 7....2 V 3....1 V 4

29-01-20......2 V 6....3 V 5....4 v 7

05-02-20......5 V 7....1 V 6....2 v 4

12-02-20......3 v 6....2 v 5....1 v 7

19-02-20......4 v 6....3 v 7....1 v 5

Ladies Points - Wed 11th March 2020 at 10.00am

Ladies Bonspiel - Wed 18th March 2020 at 10.00am



Inter Club
Matches and RESULTS


Punchbowl Rinks
Fixtures and RESULTS


Dun Medal
Rinks Fixtures and RESULTS


Bob Wiseman Trophy
Rinks Fixtures and RESULTS


Bob Dickie Trophy Club Pairs
Rinks Fixtures and RESULTS


Presidents Trophy and Opening Bonspiel
Rinks Date Time and RESULTS


Len Hamilton Rosebowl Ladies League
Rinks, Fixtures, and RESULTS


Haremyres Medal Singles
Pairings, Date, Times and RESULTS


Millenium Stone Trophy
Rinks Date, Times, and RESULTS


Centenary Trophy
Rinks Date, Times, and RESULTS


Craig Cup Ladies Pairs
Rinks, Fixtures, and RESULTS


Diary Dates

Site Contents Page



Last Update To This Page
28 August 2019