Cartoon curler

BOB Dickie Pairs 2021/22
RINKS--FIXTURES--RESULTS


CONGRATULATIONS TO
Ryan Asher and Janet Leiper
on wining this season's
Bob Dickie Pairs

The Semi-Finals and Final of the Bob Dickie Pairs
were played on Sunday 13th February, 2022.

The first Semi was between James Strang and George Brown
against
Willie Dykes and Tom Bryson who was substituting for Andrea Fox.
The first 2 ends were very close but then James and George
had a couple of good ends and qualified for the final.

The second Semi was between Margaret Richardson and James Hair
against
Ryan Asher and Janet Leiper who was substituting for Craig Lambie.
This was a very close game but Ryan and Janet came out on top.

In the Final Ryan and Janet played very well,
they both got their weight and the game was all over after 5 ends.

Ryan Asher and Janet Leiper substituting for Craig Lambie
are the winners of this years Bob Dickie Pairs

and
James Strang and George Brown are the runners-up.
Report and photo by, Margaret Brown


Bob Dickie Pairs 2021-22

BOB DICKIE PAIRS Sunday 23rd January 2022

Match No 1
1 Skip Willie Cannon......Lead Alex Rennie
2 Skip Nancy Rutherford......Lead Senga Hair

Match No 2
3 Skip Jim Strang......Lead Bill Gibson
4 Skip James Strang.....Lead George Brown

Match No 3
5 Skip George Strang.....Lead Helen Drummond
6 Skip Willie Dykes......Lead Andrea Fox

Match No 4
7 Skip Jim Craig....Emma Hair
8 Skip William Boyd......Lead Tom Bryson

Match No 5
9 Skip Tommy Campbell.....Lead Margaret Brown
10 Skip Katy Richardson.....Lead Rosalind Jamieson

Match No 6
11 Skip JamesTait....Lead Margaret Ferguson
12 Skip James Baird.....Lead Stella Cassidy

Match No 7
13 Skip Neil Fyfe......Steve Russell
14 Skip Ryan Asher.....Craig Lambie

Match No 8
15 Skip Marion Craig......Lead Janet Leiper
16 Skip Willie King....Lead Buck Kenyon

RESERVES.. Emma Craig, Rachael Hannen, Brian King, David Lawson,
Colette Maule, Jim Morrison, Darlyn Russell, Paul Russell.


BOB DICKIE PAIRS FIXTURES

Sunday 23rd January 2022
Rink 1...plays Rink 2 at 5.45pm on 23/01/22
Winners play at 8.00pm on 23/01/22
Rink 3...plays Rink 4 at 5.45pm on 23/01/22

----------------------------------------------------
Rink 5...plays Rink 6 at 5.45pm on 23/01/22
Winners play at 8.00pm on 23/01/22
Rink 7...plays Rink 8 at 5.45pm on 23/01/22
---------------------------------------------------
1st Semi- Final at 5.45pm Sunday 13/02/22
---------------------------------------------------
Rink 9...plays Rink 10 at 6.45pm on 23/01/22
Winners play at 9.00pm on 23/01/22
Rink 11...plays Rink 12 at 6.45pm on 23/01/22
------------------------------------------------------
Rink 13... plays Rink 14 at 6.45pm on 23/01/22
Winners play at 9.00pm on 23/01/22
Rink 15...play Rink 16 at 6.45pm on 23/01/22
-------------------------------------------------------
2nd Semi- Final at 6.45pm on Thursday 13/02/22

Final at 8.00pm on Sunday 13/02/22


Inter Club Matches

Punchbowl Rinks
Fixtures and RESULTS


Dun Medal Rinks and Fixtures    
Bob Wiseman Trophy Rinks and Fixtures    
Bob Dickie Trophy Club Pairs Rinks and Fixtures
Presidents Trophy and Opening Bonspiel Rinks Date and Time
Haremyres Medal Singles Pairings Date and Times
Millenium Stone Trophy Rinks Date and Times
Centenary Trophy Rinks Date and Times
Hamilton Rosebowl Ladies League Rinks and Fixtures    
Ladies League
Rinks, Fixtures, and RESULTS


Craig Cup Ladies Pairs Rinks and Fixtures
Back To Rinks Page
Diary Dates
Site Contents Page

Last Update To This Page 15th February 2022