Cartoon curler

BOB WISEMAN TROPHY 2020/21
RINKS--FIXTURES--RESULTS

Wiseman League Table One

BOB WISEMAN TROPHY 2020-21

SECTION ONE
1) Skip George Strang Third Marion Craig
Second Jim Drumgold Lead Buck Kenyon

2) Skip Neil Fyfe Third Carolyn Baird
Second Catherine Morrison Lead Fiona Argo

3) Skip Willie Dykes Third John Gilmour
Second Helen Drummond Lead Jim Boyd

4) Skip Eric Richardson Third Peter Henderson
Second Robert Paterson Lead Alison Paton

5) Skip William Baird Third Jim Craig
Second Tom Bryson Lead Stewart Webster

6) Skip David Lawson Third James Hair
Second Aileen King Lead Fiona McFarlane



Wiseman League Table Two

SECTION TWO

7) Skip Tommy Campbell Third Mhairi Baird
Second Alex Rennie Lead Emily Lawson

8) Skip Willie King Third Margaret Ferguson
Second Janet Leiper Lead James Tait

9) Skip James Strang Third Steve Russell
Second Bill Gibson Lead Elisabeth Forsyth

10) Skip Ryan Asher Third Margaret Brown
Second Issy Tait Lead Carole Marsh

11) Skip Alex Torrance Third Chris Rennie
Second Stella Cassidy Lead Brian Cassidy

12) Skip Jim Strang Third William Boyd
Second George Brown Lead George Ballantyne



RESERVES.....
Miriam Byrne, Emma Craig,
Emma Hair, Senga Hair, Isobel Hannen, Rachael Hannen,
Rosalind Jamieson, Brian King, Fiona McGinnis,
Daniel Marsh, Colette Maule, Jim Morrison, Alison Paterson,
Catherine Raeburn, Katy Richardson, Linda Smith, Lockhart Steele,
Alison Taylor, Alistair Torrance, Karen Torrance, Kate Torrance.
Paul Russell, Daryl Russell,Jacqui Taylor, Bill Fraser


BOB WISEMAN FIXTURES Season 2020-21

Wed 06/01/21..8.00pm....1 v 2......7 v 8

Tue 12/01/21..8.00pm...3 v4.....5 v 6.....11 v 12

Thur 21/01/21..5.45pm..9 v 10......2 v 4......1 v 6

Wed 27/01/21..5.45pm...7 v 12......9 v 11

Mon 01/02/21..8.00pm...3 v 5.....1 v 4.....9 v 12

Thur 04/02/21..5.45pm...7 v 11.....8 v 10.....2 v 6

Mon 08/02/21 ..8.00pm...1 v 5.....8 v 12.....10 v 11

Thur 11/02/21..5.45pm...4 v 6......2 v 3.....7 v 9

Wed 17/02/21..5.45pm...10 v 12.....2 v 5

Wed 24/02/21..8.00pm...3 v 6.....8 v 9.....7 v 10

Mon 01/03/21..8.00pm...4 v 5......8 v 11.....1 v 3

Semi- Final Monday 8th March 2021 at 5.45pm

Final - Thursday 18th March 2021 at 5.45pm


Inter Club
Matches and RESULTS


Punchbowl Rinks
Fixtures and RESULTS


Dun Medal
Rinks Fixtures and RESULTS


Bob Dickie Trophy Club Pairs
Rinks Fixtures and RESULTS


Presidents Trophy
and Opening Bonspiel
Rinks Date Time and RESULTS


The Duneaton Salver Points Trophy

Haremyres Medal Singles
Pairings, Date, Times and RESULTS


Millenium Stone Trophy
Rinks Date, Times, and RESULTS


Centenary Trophy
Rinks Date, Times, and RESULTS


Hamilton Rosebowl Ladies League
Rinks, Fixtures, and RESULTS


NEW Ladies League
Rinks, Fixtures, and RESULTS


Craig Cup Ladies Pairs
Rinks, Fixtures, and RESULTS


Diary Dates

Site Contents Page



Last Update To This Page

31st August 2020